Terms & Conditions

DK Gamers Terms & Conditions – Everything You Need to Know About Your Rights & Responsibilities

It is recommended that you read through these terms and conditions before opening an account or using any services at dk gamers. Written in plain language, easy to understand.

Last Updated: January 2026 Published in Bengali
12 sections in total
From Account to Payment
Bengali
Language
18+
Age Limit

dk gamers is a licensed and regulated platform Only individuals aged 18 or above may register You will be notified by email if the terms and conditions are updated 24/7 English support available for any questions Secure transactions via bKash & Nagad dk gamers is a licensed and regulated platform Only individuals aged 18 or above may register You will be notified by email if the terms and conditions are updated 24/7 English support available for any questions Secure transactions via bKash & Nagad

Why You Should Read This

Knowing the rules means keeping yourself protected

Joining dk gamers means more than just playing games — it means becoming part of a trustworthy, rule-based platform. This Terms & Conditions document is a transparent agreement between us and you. Everything written here is stated honestly — no hidden traps, no vague language.

Many platforms write these terms in English and complex legal language to keep everyday users in the dark. dk gamers believes that when you understand the rules, you make better decisions — which is why this entire document is written in plain, straightforward English.

These rules take effect the moment you register with dk gamers, so it's worth reading through them before opening an account. If anything is unclear, our support team is always ready to help.

Important Note:

These terms and conditions are subject to change at any time. In the event of any changes, dk gamers will notify you at your registered email address and the updated date will be reflected on the website. Continued use of the platform after any changes will be considered as your acceptance of the revised terms.

Quick Summary
Minimum age requirement is 18 years
One account per person
You must register using accurate and truthful information
Withdrawal is not possible until bonus conditions are met
Accounts found involved in fraud or dishonest behavior will be terminated
Independent dispute resolution is available
dk gamers may modify its services at any time

Key Points

Key Highlights of the Terms & Conditions at a Glance

Account Rules

One person, one account. Registering with accurate information and completing KYC verification keeps your account secure. Never share your password with anyone.

Payments & Withdrawals

Deposits and withdrawals on dk gamers are processed via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and bank transfer. KYC must be completed before submitting a withdrawal request.

Bonuses & Offers

Every bonus comes with wagering requirements. Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn until these requirements are met. You can use the dk gamers bonus calculator to figure this out easily.

Security & Privacy

Your data is SSL-encrypted and is not shared with third parties. These terms operate in conjunction with the Privacy Policy.

Responsible Gaming

Dk gamers does not provide services to anyone under 18. If signs of gambling addiction are identified, dk gamers may temporarily suspend the account.

Dispute Resolution

If a dispute arises, contact dk gamers support first. If unresolved, you may file an independent complaint with the licensing authority.

1General Terms & Conditions

These terms and conditions apply to the use of the website and mobile application operated by dk gamers (DK Gamers Ltd.). By registering, making a deposit, or using any service on dk gamers, you automatically agree to these terms.

Dk gamers operates under a license issued by an international gaming authority. We are required to comply with the relevant regulations, which is why certain matters are non-negotiable.

These Terms & Conditions are available in both Bengali and English. In the event of any inconsistency, the English version shall prevail. However, dk gamers always keeps the Bengali version as accurate as possible for the convenience of Bengali-speaking users.

Please Note: dk gamers may update these Terms & Conditions at any time. You will be notified at your registered email address, and the updated date will be visible on the website.

2Account Registration & Usage

Providing accurate and truthful information is mandatory when registering at dk gamers. Registering with incorrect or false information may result in account termination and forfeiture of any deposited funds.

One Account Policy:

Each person may register only one account. If multiple accounts are found belonging to the same individual, all accounts will be closed and any bonuses will be forfeited. Different members of the same household may hold separate accounts; however, if their IP addresses match, dk gamers reserves the right to carry out verification.

Password & Security:

Keep your password confidential. dk gamers bears no responsibility if someone else accesses your account. If you notice anything suspicious, contact support immediately and change your password.

  • You must provide your real name, mobile number, and email address when registering
  • Any changes to your information must be reported to dk gamers
  • Accounts cannot be transferred to another person
  • Use of bots, software, or automated programs is strictly prohibited

3Age Verification & KYC Process

Dk gamers strictly does not serve anyone under the age of 18. By registering, you confirm that you are 18 years of age or older. Providing a false declaration may result in legal action.

KYC (Know Your Customer) verification is a mandatory security requirement at dk gamers. KYC must be completed before your first large withdrawal or any transaction exceeding a specified amount. Required documents:

  • National ID (NID), Passport, or Driving License
  • Proof of current address (bank statement or utility bill)
  • Proof of payment method ownership (if applicable)

Once KYC is completed, it does not need to be repeated. However, dk gamers may request additional documents if re-verification is deemed necessary.

4Deposit & Payment Policy

Dk gamers currently supports deposits via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and bank transfer. The minimum deposit amount is ৳200. There is no maximum deposit limit, though large amounts may require KYC verification.

Deposit Rules:
  • You must use a payment method registered in your own name only
  • Depositing funds from unknown or third-party sources may result in account suspension
  • Successful deposits are credited to your balance instantly
  • Failed deposits are refunded within 3 business days
Warning:

Dk gamers is legally required to report any suspected money laundering or use of illegal funds to the relevant authorities.

5Withdrawal Policy & Limits

To withdraw winnings from dk gamers, certain conditions must be met. These rules exist not to create obstacles, but to ensure security and prevent fraud.

Key Withdrawal Conditions:
  • Minimum withdrawal amount ৳300
  • Daily maximum of ৳50,000 for standard accounts
  • Monthly maximum ৳5,00,000 (higher for verified accounts)
  • Withdrawal will not be processed until the wagering requirement on the bonus balance is fulfilled
  • Withdrawals of large amounts may be held pending until KYC verification is complete

Withdrawal requests are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes. During peak hours or when verification is required, processing may take up to 24 hours. dk gamers does not charge any processing fees on withdrawals.

6Bonus & Promotion Terms

Dk gamers offers attractive bonus promotions, but each bonus comes with specific terms and conditions stated alongside the offer — make sure to read them before claiming.

Wagering Conditions:

Most bonuses carry a wagering multiplier (e.g. 30x). This means you must wager 30 times the bonus amount before a withdrawal becomes eligible. For example, a ৳1,000 bonus with a 30x requirement means you need to place ৳30,000 in bets.

General Bonus Usage Rules:
  • The same offer cannot be claimed more than once
  • Sharing bonuses with others is strictly prohibited
  • Bonus usage may be restricted to specific games
  • Bonuses expire automatically once their validity period ends
  • Cashback or refund bonuses generally come with fewer conditions

Dk gamers reserves the right to modify, suspend, or cancel any bonus offer. However, the terms of any ongoing bonus offer will not be altered mid-promotion.

7Gaming Rules & Fair Play

All game outcomes on dk gamers are determined through RNG (Random Number Generator) technology, which is fair and unbiased. The system is regularly audited by independent third-party firm iTech Labs.

Live games use real dealers and live video streaming. The outcomes of these games are entirely independent and cannot be influenced in any way.

Gaming Technical Issues:

If a game is left incomplete due to a technical error, dk gamers will void the related bet and refund the amount. In such cases, please contact support.

8Prohibited Activities

Dk gamers is an honest and transparent platform. The following activities are strictly prohibited and will result in account termination and legal action:

  • Claiming bonus benefits through multiple accounts
  • Depositing stolen or illegally obtained funds
  • Exploiting game vulnerabilities for unfair advantage (equity manipulation)
  • Use of automated bots or software
  • Harassing or threatening other users
  • Using dk gamers' logo or name without permission
  • Attempting to introduce viruses or malicious code to the platform
Consequences:

If prohibited activity is proven, all funds in the account will be forfeited and the account will be permanently closed. Relevant information may also be reported to the regulatory authority.

9Account Closure & Deactivation

You can close your dk gamers account at any time by contacting support. Please withdraw your balance before closing.

When dk gamers may close an account:
  • Upon detection of prohibited activity
  • If KYC verification fails or false information is found
  • After a prolonged period of inactivity (typically 12 months)
  • By direction of the regulatory authority
  • Upon request for self-exclusion

Inactive accounts may be charged a monthly administrative fee of ৳50 after 12 months. The account will be closed automatically once the balance reaches zero. However, dk gamers will never withhold any remaining balance.

10Limitation of Liability

Dk gamers always strives to provide reliable and uninterrupted service. However, certain circumstances beyond dk gamers' control may cause service disruptions.

  • Dk gamers is not liable for any game interruptions caused by loss of internet connection
  • Dk gamers bears partial responsibility for issues caused by third-party software providers
  • Service may be delayed due to natural disasters or unforeseen circumstances
  • Liability is limited to a maximum of the amount of your most recent deposit

Dk gamers makes no guarantees regarding your gaming losses or winnings. Gaming is inherently risky, and every player plays at their own risk.

11Dispute Resolution Process

For any dispute, contact dk gamers' support team first. Most issues are resolved within 24 to 48 hours.

Dispute Resolution Steps:
  • Step 1: Submit a written complaint to dk gamers support
  • Step 2: If no response is received within 7 business days, escalate to the escalation department
  • Step 3: If still unsatisfied, file a complaint with the licensing authority's independent dispute resolution service

For disputes regarding game outcomes, dk gamers' server logs will be treated as the final and definitive evidence.

12Contact & Support

Use the following channels to get in touch with dk gamers:

  • Email: support@dkgamers.net
  • Live Chat: Chat directly in English via the website or app
  • Telegram: Join our 24/7 support channel

The support team can assist in both Bengali and English. Typical live chat response time is between 2 and 5 minutes.

Support Hours:

Dk gamers customer support is available 7 days a week, 24 hours a day – including on Eid and other public holidays.

Summary of Key Restrictions

Subject Limit / Condition Description
Minimum Deposit ৳200 BKash / Nagad / Rocket
Minimum Withdrawal ৳300 Minimum Amount
Daily Withdrawal Limit ৳50,000 Higher limits for verified accounts
Monthly Withdrawal Limit ৳5,00,000 No restrictions for VIP
Account Number Maximum 1 Per person
Minimum Age 18 Years Strictly Enforced
Withdrawal Processing Time 5–15 minutes Under normal circumstances
Inactive Account Fee ৳50/month After 12 months

General Inquiries

What You Want to Know When Reading the Rules

After registration, self-editing of profile information is limited — especially for name and mobile number changes, which require assistance from support, as these details are directly tied to identity verification. To change your name, contact dk gamers via live chat or email and provide a photo of your National ID clearly showing the correct name. For mobile number changes, an OTP will be sent to the old number for verification. If the old number is no longer active, an alternative identity verification process is available. The entire process typically takes 24 to 48 hours, and dk gamers support will assist you in Bengali throughout.

To claim the dk gamers welcome bonus, you must first complete account registration and then make a qualifying first deposit. The welcome bonus is generally awarded as a percentage of your first deposit – check the current offer as the amount may vary over time. The bonus will be credited to your balance within minutes of a successful deposit, though your bonus balance and main balance will be displayed separately. To withdraw bonus funds, you must meet the specified wagering requirements, which are outlined in the bonus offer details. One important thing to keep in mind: in some cases the bonus needs to be claimed manually and will not be credited automatically. Contact support if you need confirmation.

Responsible Gaming – Part of the Terms & Conditions

Responsible gaming policy is a key part of dk gamers' Terms & Conditions. We believe gaming is meant to be enjoyable — never stressful.

The 18+ age requirement is strictly enforced
Set Your Own Deposit Limit
Self-exclusion option available at any time
Session Timer & Cooling-Off Period
Responsible Gaming Guidelines
Related Policies

These Terms & Conditions are best understood when read alongside dk gamers' other policies.

Understood the rules? Now play safely

Join DK Gamers — clear rules, Bengali support, and bKash payments. Register now and claim your welcome bonus.

By registering, you are considered to have accepted these Terms & Conditions.

বাংলা